05651 Lohit Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohit Express Special
  • Number
    05651
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2346km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05652
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05651/ Lohit Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2346km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05651/ Lohit Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 13:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:12 14:17 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 16:35 16:45 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:50 17:55 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:25 19:30 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:10 21:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Desari(DES) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 14:59 15:02 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:21 23:23 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:57 01:05 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Roorkee(RK) 03:21 03:23 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:44 05:49 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 11:04 11:06 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lohit Express (PT) 15651 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Monday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) 15653 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Wednesday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) 05657 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Wednesday
Lohit Express Special 05651 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Monday
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special (PT) 05653 Guwahati 13:10 Jammu Tawi 13:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohit Express Special ?
  • Lohit Express Special Train Number is 05651.

  • How many days in a week 05651 Lohit Express Special runs ?
  • 05651 Lohit Express Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05651 Lohit Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05651 Lohit Express Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohit Express Special ?
  • Lohit Express Special runs between Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Guwahati at 13:10 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05651 ?
  • 05651 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohit Express Special?
  • Lohit Express Special took 47h 50m to cover total distance of 2346km between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Lohit Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)