05641 Silchar - New Tinsukia Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - New Tinsukia Special
  • Number
    05641
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    15km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    566km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05642
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05641/ Silchar - New Tinsukia Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 566km and average speed of the train is 15km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05641/ Silchar - New Tinsukia Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 20:10 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 20:50 21:00 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 03:41 03:51 10 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 07:06 07:11 5 1
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barak Brahmaputra Express (PT) 15641 Silchar 20:10 New Tinsukia Junction 10:05 Saturday
Barak Brahmaputra Express (PT) 15943 Silchar 20:10 New Tinsukia Junction 10:05 Saturday
Silchar - New Tinsukia Special 05641 Silchar 20:10 New Tinsukia Junction 10:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - New Tinsukia Special ?
  • Silchar - New Tinsukia Special Train Number is 05641.

  • How many days in a week 05641 Silchar - New Tinsukia Special runs ?
  • 05641 Silchar - New Tinsukia Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05641 Silchar - New Tinsukia Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05641 Silchar - New Tinsukia Special train is 10m at Badarpur Junction, Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, Dibrugarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - New Tinsukia Special ?
  • Silchar - New Tinsukia Special runs between Silchar to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Silchar at 20:10 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05641 ?
  • 05641 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - New Tinsukia Special?
  • Silchar - New Tinsukia Special took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 566km between Silchar and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - New Tinsukia Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)