05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Bikaner Special
  • Number
    05634
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2332km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05633
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2332km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05634/ Guwahati - Bikaner Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:45 12:47 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:02 15:07 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:25 15:30 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:00 18:25 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 00:55 00:58 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:30 01:33 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 03:36 03:41 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 04:22 04:24 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Bikaner Special 05634 Guwahati 10:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Saturday
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) 15632-Slip Guwahati 10:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Saturday
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (PT) 15634 Guwahati 10:45 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Bikaner Special ?
  • Guwahati - Bikaner Special Train Number is 05634.

  • How many days in a week 05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Special runs ?
  • 05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05634 Guwahati - Bikaner Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Bikaner Special ?
  • Guwahati - Bikaner Special runs between Guwahati to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05634 ?
  • 05634 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Bikaner Special?
  • Guwahati - Bikaner Special took 43h 5m to cover total distance of 2332km between Guwahati and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Bikaner Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)