05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Barmer Special
  • Number
    05632
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2453km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05631
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05632/ Guwahati - Barmer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2453km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05632/ Guwahati - Barmer Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 10:45 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:45 12:47 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:02 15:07 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:25 15:30 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:00 18:25 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 00:44 00:46 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 00:55 00:58 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:30 01:33 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 04:20 04:40 20 2
Balotra(BLT) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Barmer(BME) 08:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) 15632 Guwahati 10:45 Barmer 07:45 Thusday
Guwahati - Barmer Special 05632 Guwahati 10:45 Barmer 08:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Barmer Special ?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Special Train Number is 05632.

  • How many days in a week 05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special runs ?
  • 05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05632 Guwahati - Barmer Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Barmer Special ?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Special runs between Guwahati to Barmer. It departs from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05632 ?
  • 05632 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Barmer Special?
  • Guwahati - Barmer Special took 45h 40m to cover total distance of 2453km between Guwahati and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Barmer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)