05632 Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special
  • Number
    05632
  • Source
    SILCHAR/SCL
  • Destination
    GUWAHATI/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    379 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05632/ Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SILCHAR and GUWAHATI. The total distance covered by the train is 379 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05632/ Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SILCHAR(SCL) origin 19:20 origin 0
KATAKHAL JN(KTX) 20:02 20:04 2 0
BADARPUR JN(BPB) 20:25 20:55 30 0
NHLG(NHLG) 22:50 22:55 5 0
MAHUR(MXR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
MAIBANG(MBG) 23:50 23:52 2 0
LUMDING JN(LMG) 01:45 02:15 30 1
HOJAI(HJI) 03:53 03:55 2 1
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 04:31 04:33 2 1
GUWAHATI(GHY) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55616 Silchar 07:00 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) 15612 Silchar 20:05 Guwahati 07:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special Train Number is 05632.

  • How many days in a week 05632 Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05632 Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05632 Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05632 Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special train is m at SILCHAR, KATAKHAL JN, BADARPUR JN, NHLG, MAHUR, MAIBANG, LUMDING JN, HOJAI, CHAPARMUKH JN, GUWAHATI,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special runs between SILCHAR to GUWAHATI. It departs from SILCHAR at 19:20 and reaches GUWAHATI/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05632 ?
  • 05632 arrives on platform number at SILCHAR and at platform number at GUWAHATI.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special took to cover total distance of 379 km   between SILCHAR and GUWAHATI.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches GUWAHATI at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains