05632 Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special
  • Number
    05632
  • Source
    SILCHAR/SCL
  • Destination
    GUWAHATI/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    379 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05632/ Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SILCHAR and GUWAHATI. The total distance covered by the train is 379 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05632/ Silchar - Guwahati Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SILCHAR(SCL) origin 19:20 origin 0
KATAKHAL JN(KTX) 20:02 20:04 2 0
BADARPUR JN(BPB) 20:25 20:55 30 0
NHLG(NHLG) 22:50 22:55 5 0
MAHUR(MXR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
MAIBANG(MBG) 23:50 23:52 2 0
LUMDING JN(LMG) 01:45 02:15 30 1
HOJAI(HJI) 03:53 03:55 2 1
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 04:31 04:33 2 1
GUWAHATI(GHY) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55616 Silchar 07:00 Guwahati 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)