05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05631
  • Source
    GUWAHATI/GHY
  • Destination
    SILCHAR/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    379 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05631/ Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between GUWAHATI and SILCHAR. The total distance covered by the train is 379 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05631/ Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
GUWAHATI(GHY) origin 17:30 origin 0
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 20:18 20:20 2 0
HOJAI(HJI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
LUMDING JN(LMG) 22:15 22:45 30 0
MAIBANG(MBG) 01:00 01:05 5 1
MAHUR(MXR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
NHLG(NHLG) 01:55 02:00 5 1
BADARPUR JN(BPB) 04:15 04:45 30 1
KATAKHAL JN(KTX) 05:02 05:04 2 1
SILCHAR(SCL) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 05691 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily
Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) 15611 Guwahati 17:30 Silchar 05:55 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special Train Number is 05631.

  • How many days in a week 05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special train is m at GUWAHATI, CHAPARMUKH JN, HOJAI, LUMDING JN, MAIBANG, MAHUR, NHLG, BADARPUR JN, KATAKHAL JN, SILCHAR,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special ?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special runs between GUWAHATI to SILCHAR. It departs from GUWAHATI at 17:30 and reaches SILCHAR/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05631 ?
  • 05631 arrives on platform number at GUWAHATI and at platform number at SILCHAR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special?
  • Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special took to cover total distance of 379 km   between GUWAHATI and SILCHAR.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SILCHAR at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains