05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05631
  • Source
    GUWAHATI/GHY
  • Destination
    SILCHAR/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    379 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05631/ Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between GUWAHATI and SILCHAR. The total distance covered by the train is 379 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05631/ Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
GUWAHATI(GHY) origin 17:30 origin 0
CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 20:18 20:20 2 0
HOJAI(HJI) 20:58 21:00 2 0
LUMDING JN(LMG) 22:15 22:45 30 0
MAIBANG(MBG) 01:00 01:05 5 1
MAHUR(MXR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
NHLG(NHLG) 01:55 02:00 5 1
BADARPUR JN(BPB) 04:15 04:45 30 1
KATAKHAL JN(KTX) 05:02 05:04 2 1
SILCHAR(SCL) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Silchar BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55615 Guwahati 23:55 Silchar 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 21:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15010/ Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) run from Lakhimpur to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13120/ Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)