05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05522
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05521
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05522/ Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05522/ Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 05:10 origin 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 05:21 05:23 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 05:35 05:37 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Munger(MGR) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05522 Saharsa Junction 05:10 Jamalpur Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05522.

  • How many days in a week 05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05522 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sonbarsa Kacheri, Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Koparia, Dhamara Ghat, Badla Ghat, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Umeshnagar, Sabdalpur Junction, Munger,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Saharsa Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 05:10 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05522 ?
  • 05522 arrives on platform number 3 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 78km between Saharsa Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)