05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special
  • Number
    05521
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05509
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05521/ Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05521/ Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 21:45 origin 0
Munger(MGR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Fango(FNO) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika(BRHD) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special 05510 Jamalpur Junction 21:45 Saharsa Junction 01:00 Daily
Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special 05521 Jamalpur Junction 21:45 Saharsa Junction 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special Train Number is 05521.

  • How many days in a week 05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05521 Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special train is 2m at Munger, Sabdalpur Junction, Umeshnagar, Khagaria Junction, Mansi Junction, Badla Ghat, Dhamara Ghat, Koparia, Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Sonbarsa Kacheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 21:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05521 ?
  • 05521 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special?
  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 78km between Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)