05503 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05503
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Mairabari•/MBO
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05504
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

05503/ Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Mairabari•. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05503/ Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:40 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Panbari(PNB) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Barahu(BRHU) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Aujari(AJRE) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Dharamtul(DML) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Raha(RAHA) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bebejia(BEE) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 21:14 21:19 5 0
Rupahigaon(RUP) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Tarabari(TRBE) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Juriagaon(JRX) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Dagaon(DGX) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Balikotia(BKS) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Batadrowa Road(BTDR) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Dhing Bazar(DBZ) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Dhing(DIU) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Mairabari•(MBO) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) 55603 Guwahati 17:45 Mairabari• 23:10 Daily
Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special 05503 Guwahati 17:40 Mairabari• 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special ?
  • Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special Train Number is 05503.

  • How many days in a week 05503 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05503 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05503 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05503 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special train is 5m at Haibargaon•,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special ?
  • Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special runs between Guwahati to Mairabari•. It departs from Guwahati at 17:40 and reaches Mairabari•/MBO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05503 ?
  • 05503 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Mairabari•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special?
  • Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 160km between Guwahati and Mairabari•.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mairabari Kolongpar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mairabari• at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16345/ NETRAVATI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:05 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ DHN ALAPPUZHA EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Alappuzha. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ PUNE AMI EXP run from Pune Jn to Amravati. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ TVC TPJ SF EXP run from KOVILPATTI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ MDS KOTA EXP run from Mandsor to Kota Jn. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)