05408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special
  • Number
    05408
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    260km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 52m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05403
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

05408/ Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Rampurhat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 260km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05408/ Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 14:08 origin 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 14:48 14:49 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Sabaur(SBO) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 18:41 18:56 15 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Gumani(GMAN) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Chatra(CTR) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Rampurhat Passenger (UnReserved) 53408 Jamalpur Junction 14:05 Rampurhat Junction 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special Train Number is 05408.

  • How many days in a week 05408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special runs ?
  • 05408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05408 Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special train is 15m at Taljhari,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Rampurhat Junction. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 14:08 and reaches Rampurhat Junction/RPH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05408 ?
  • 05408 arrives on platform number at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number at Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special?
  • Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special took 7h 52m to cover total distance of 260km between Jamalpur Junction and Rampurhat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Rampurhat Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rampurhat Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)