05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special
  • Number
    05390
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05389
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05390/ Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05390/ Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 07:40 origin 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05350 Farrukhabad Junction 04:50 Kasganj Junction 07:50 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Farrukhabad Junction 07:40 Kasganj Junction 09:55 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55331 Farrukhabad Junction 04:50 Kasganj Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special Train Number is 05390.

  • How many days in a week 05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05390 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special train is 2m at Kaimganj, Rudain, Daryaogonj, Patiali, Ganj Dundwara, Sahawar Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 07:40 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05390 ?
  • 05390 arrives on platform number at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special?
  • Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 107km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)