05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special
  • Number
    05389
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05390
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05389/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05389/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 21:15 origin 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05349 Kasganj Junction 17:35 Farrukhabad Junction 20:30 Daily
Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55332 Kasganj Junction 17:30 Farrukhabad Junction 20:20 Daily
Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Farrukhabad Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Train Number is 05389.

  • How many days in a week 05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs ?
  • 05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05389 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special train is 2m at Sahawar Town, Ganj Dundwara, Patiali, Daryaogonj, Rudain, Kaimganj, Shamsabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 21:15 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05389 ?
  • 05389 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 107km between Kasganj Junction and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)