05376 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special
  • Number
    05376
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05375
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

05376/ Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05376/ Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 07:15 origin 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Balrampur(BLP) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 10:52 10:54 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Lehra(LER) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75008 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75128 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75002 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special 05376 Gonda Junction 07:15 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75130 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55028 Gonda Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55026 Gonda Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special Train Number is 05376.

  • How many days in a week 05376 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05376 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05376 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05376 Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special train is 2m at Subhagpur, Intiyathok, Balrampur, Jharkhandi, Gainjahwa, Kauwapur, Tulsipur, Gainsari Junction, Pachperwa, Barhni, Parsa, Shohratgarh, Chilhia, Siddharth Nagar, Uska Bazar, Bridgemanganj, Anand Nagar Junction, Campierganj, Peppeganj, Maniram, Nakaha Jungle,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special runs between Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Gonda Junction at 07:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05376 ?
  • 05376 arrives on platform number at Gonda Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 221km between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)