05375 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special
  • Number
    05375
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05376
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

05375/ Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05375/ Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Lehra(LER) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75119 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75129 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75007 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Gonda Junction 22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75127 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Gonda Junction 22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75005 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special 05375 Gorakhpur Junction 15:15 Gonda Junction 21:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55025 Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 Gonda Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55027 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Gonda Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special Train Number is 05375.

  • How many days in a week 05375 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special runs ?
  • 05375 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05375 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05375 Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special train is 2m at Nakaha Jungle, Maniram, Peppeganj, Campierganj, Anand Nagar Junction, Bridgemanganj, Uska Bazar, Siddharth Nagar, Chilhia, Shohratgarh, Parsa, Barhni, Pachperwa, Gainsari Junction, Tulsipur, Kauwapur, Gainjahwa, Jharkhandi, Balrampur, Intiyathok, Subhagpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05375 ?
  • 05375 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 221km between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Gonda Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09092/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
08619/ Ranchi - Dumka InterCity Special run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07415/ Haripriya Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)