05350 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special
  • Number
    05350
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05349
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

05350/ Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05350/ Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 04:50 origin 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 05:41 05:43 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Patiali(PTI) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05350 Farrukhabad Junction 04:50 Kasganj Junction 07:50 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special 05390 Farrukhabad Junction 07:40 Kasganj Junction 09:55 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55331 Farrukhabad Junction 04:50 Kasganj Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special Train Number is 05350.

  • How many days in a week 05350 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05350 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05350 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05350 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special train is 2m at Kaimganj, Kampil Road, Rudain, Daryaogonj, Patiali, Ganj Dundwara, Sahawar Town, Badhari Kalan,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 04:50 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05350 ?
  • 05350 arrives on platform number 4 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special?
  • Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 107km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ SHIROMONI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)