05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special
  • Number
    05344
  • Source
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05343
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

05344/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05344/ Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) origin 05:25 origin 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 05:48 05:49 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 06:16 06:17 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 51826 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 05306 Farrukhabad Junction 11:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05344 Farrukhabad Junction 05:25 Kanpur Anwarganj 09:40 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 54158 Farrukhabad Junction 20:35 Kanpur Anwarganj 00:30 Daily
Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55328 Farrukhabad Junction 05:25 Kanpur Anwarganj 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Train Number is 05344.

  • How many days in a week 05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05344 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special train is 2m at Fatehgarh, KamalGanj, Khudaganj, GursahaiGanj, Jasoda, Kannauj, Araul Makanpur, Bilhaur, Utripura, Barrajpur, Chaubepur, Mandhana Junction, Kalianpur, Rawatpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special ?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special runs between Farrukhabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Farrukhabad Junction at 05:25 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05344 ?
  • 05344 arrives on platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special?
  • Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 137km between Farrukhabad Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)