05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special
  • Number
    05343
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05344
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

05343/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05343/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 19:15 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 21:31 21:32 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 22:05 22:06 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:15 Farrukhabad Junction 23:20 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:10 Farrukhabad Junction 23:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 51825 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:20 Farrukhabad Junction 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special Train Number is 05343.

  • How many days in a week 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs ?
  • 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05343 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special train is 2m at Rawatpur, Kalianpur, Mandhana Junction, Chaubepur, Barrajpur, Utripura, Bilhaur, Araul Makanpur, Kannauj, Jasoda, GursahaiGanj, Khudaganj, KamalGanj, Fatehgarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 19:15 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05343 ?
  • 05343 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 137km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)