05338 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special
  • Number
    05338
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05337
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05338/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05338/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 17:22 17:25 3 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 18:26 18:30 4 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 3008A-Slip Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55360 Bareilly City 20:45 Kasganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55344 Bareilly City 07:30 Kasganj Junction 11:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55346 Bareilly City 10:00 Kasganj Junction 13:30 Daily
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 Bareilly City 13:00 Kasganj Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special Train Number is 05338.

  • How many days in a week 05338 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05338 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05338 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05338 Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special train is 4m at Budaun,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special ?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special runs between Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 17:10 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05338 ?
  • 05338 arrives on platform number 4 at Bareilly City and at platform number 4 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 106km between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)