Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05338/Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special

Check the current running status of 05338/Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special which runs between BC to KSJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05338 / Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special(BC - KSJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kasganj Junction,KSJ
  • Start Date 27 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:03 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bareilly City (BC)

origin/origin

17:10/17:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

17:20/17:22

17:25/17:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)

17:40/17:33

17:42/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bamiana (BMY)

17:53/17:45

17:56/17:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Makrandpur (MQP)

18:04/17:54

18:06/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Kartauli (KRTL)

Update/18:04

18:14/18:05

27257084 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Ghatpuri (GTP)

18:19/18:11

18:23/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mallannagar (MQW)

Update/18:19

18:30/18:20

27257100 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

18:37/18:26

18:39/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sheikhupur (SKW)

Update/18:39

18:47/18:40

27257117 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

18:54/18:47

18:59/18:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bitroi (BTRI)

19:07/19:00

19:12/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Halt (KCU)

19:15/19:08

19:19/19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Bridge (KCO)

19:20/19:13

19:24/19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Manpur Nagaria (MPG)

19:29/19:22

19:34/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

19:39/19:32

19:44/19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gangagarh Halt (GGG)

19:47/19:40

19:51/19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kasganj City (KJC)

19:55/19:48

20:00/19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

20:22/20:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kasganj Junction,KSJ
  • Start Date 26 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:12 26-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bareilly City (BC)

origin/origin

17:10/17:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

17:20/17:22

17:25/17:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)

17:35/17:33

17:40/17:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bamiana (BMY)

17:50/17:45

17:52/17:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Makrandpur (MQP)

18:03/17:54

18:05/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kartauli (KRTL)

Update/18:04

18:13/18:05

27257083 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ghatpuri (GTP)

18:18/18:11

18:30/18:13

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mallannagar (MQW)

Update/18:19

18:37/18:20

27257107 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

18:47/18:26

18:50/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Sheikhupur (SKW)

19:00/18:39

19:00/18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

19:08/18:47

19:09/18:49

2

-

1

N.A

Bitroi (BTRI)

19:21/19:00

19:22/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Halt (KCU)

19:29/19:08

19:29/19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Bridge (KCO)

19:34/19:13

19:34/19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Manpur Nagaria (MPG)

19:43/19:22

19:44/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

19:53/19:32

19:54/19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gangagarh Halt (GGG)

20:01/19:40

20:01/19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kasganj City (KJC)

20:09/19:48

20:10/19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

20:36/20:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kasganj Junction,KSJ
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:20 25-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bareilly City (BC)

origin/origin

17:10/17:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

17:20/17:22

17:25/17:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)

17:35/17:33

17:38/17:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bamiana (BMY)

17:52/17:45

17:54/17:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Makrandpur (MQP)

18:10/17:54

18:12/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Kartauli (KRTL)

Update/18:04

18:20/18:05

27257090 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ghatpuri (GTP)

18:30/18:11

18:32/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Mallannagar (MQW)

Update/18:19

18:20/18:20

27257090 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

18:47/18:26

18:49/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Sheikhupur (SKW)

Update/18:39

18:58/18:40

27257128 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

19:03/18:47

19:05/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bitroi (BTRI)

19:16/19:00

19:18/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Halt (KCU)

19:24/19:08

19:25/19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Bridge (KCO)

19:29/19:13

19:30/19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Manpur Nagaria (MPG)

19:38/19:22

19:40/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

19:48/19:32

19:50/19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gangagarh Halt (GGG)

19:56/19:40

19:57/19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kasganj City (KJC)

20:04/19:48

20:06/19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

20:31/20:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kasganj Junction,KSJ
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:10 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bareilly City (BC)

origin/origin

17:10/17:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

17:20/17:22

17:25/17:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)

17:37/17:33

17:40/17:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bamiana (BMY)

17:55/17:45

17:55/17:47

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Makrandpur (MQP)

18:05/17:54

18:07/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kartauli (KRTL)

Update/18:04

18:15/18:05

27257085 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ghatpuri (GTP)

18:21/18:11

18:21/18:13

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mallannagar (MQW)

Update/18:19

18:29/18:20

27257099 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

18:37/18:26

18:40/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Sheikhupur (SKW)

Update/18:39

18:48/18:40

27257118 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

18:56/18:47

18:56/18:49

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bitroi (BTRI)

19:09/19:00

19:09/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Halt (KCU)

19:17/19:08

19:16/19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Bridge (KCO)

19:22/19:13

19:21/19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Manpur Nagaria (MPG)

19:31/19:22

19:31/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

19:41/19:32

19:41/19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gangagarh Halt (GGG)

19:49/19:40

19:48/19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kasganj City (KJC)

19:57/19:48

19:57/19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

20:24/20:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kasganj Junction,KSJ
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:17 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bareilly City (BC)

origin/origin

17:10/17:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

17:19/17:22

17:25/17:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)

17:35/17:33

17:37/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bamiana (BMY)

17:51/17:45

17:53/17:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Makrandpur (MQP)

18:02/17:54

18:04/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kartauli (KRTL)

Update/18:04

18:05/18:05

27257075 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ghatpuri (GTP)

18:20/18:11

18:22/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Mallannagar (MQW)

Update/18:19

18:28/18:20

27257098 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

18:37/18:26

18:39/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sheikhupur (SKW)

Update/18:39

18:48/18:40

27257118 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

18:55/18:47

18:57/18:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bitroi (BTRI)

19:08/19:00

19:10/19:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Kachhla Halt (KCU)

19:16/19:08

19:17/19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Bridge (KCO)

19:21/19:13

19:22/19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Manpur Nagaria (MPG)

19:30/19:22

19:32/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

19:40/19:32

19:42/19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gangagarh Halt (GGG)

19:48/19:40

19:49/19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kasganj City (KJC)

19:56/19:48

19:58/19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

20:23/20:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kasganj Junction,KSJ
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:07 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bareilly City (BC)

origin/origin

17:10/17:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Junction NER (BRY)

17:20/17:22

17:25/17:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB)

17:35/17:33

17:37/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bamiana (BMY)

17:48/17:45

17:50/17:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Makrandpur (MQP)

17:58/17:54

18:00/17:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kartauli (KRTL)

Update/18:04

18:08/18:05

27257078 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ghatpuri (GTP)

18:18/18:11

18:20/18:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mallannagar (MQW)

Update/18:19

18:26/18:20

27257096 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Budaun (BEM)

18:37/18:26

18:39/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Sheikhupur (SKW)

Update/18:39

18:48/18:40

27257118 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ujhani (UJH)

18:55/18:47

18:57/18:49

2

-

1

N.A

Bitroi (BTRI)

19:08/19:00

19:10/19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Halt (KCU)

19:16/19:08

19:17/19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Kachhla Bridge (KCO)

19:21/19:13

19:22/19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Manpur Nagaria (MPG)

19:30/19:22

19:32/19:24

2

-

1

N.A

Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK)

19:40/19:32

19:42/19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Gangagarh Halt (GGG)

19:48/19:40

19:49/19:41

1

-

1

N.A

Kasganj City (KJC)

19:56/19:48

19:58/19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

20:23/20:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 05338 / Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-27 2021-10-26 2021-10-25 2021-10-24 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21
Bareilly City (BC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Junction NER (BRY) 17:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramganga Bridge NR (RGB) 17:33 7 min 2 min 2 min 4 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bamiana (BMY) 17:45 8 min 5 min 7 min 10 min 6 min 3 min 7 min
Makrandpur (MQP) 17:54 10 min 9 min 16 min 11 min 8 min 4 min 9 min
Kartauli (KRTL) 18:04 9 min 8 min 15 min 10 min 0 min 3 min 8 min
Ghatpuri (GTP) 18:11 8 min 7 min 19 min 10 min 9 min 7 min 7 min
Mallannagar (MQW) 18:19 10 min 17 min 0 min 9 min 8 min 6 min 7 min
Budaun (BEM) 18:26 11 min 21 min 21 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 10 min
Sheikhupur (SKW) 18:39 7 min 21 min 18 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 13 min
Ujhani (UJH) 18:47 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min
Bitroi (BTRI) 19:00 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min
Kachhla Halt (KCU) 19:08 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min
Kachhla Bridge (KCO) 19:13 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min
Manpur Nagaria (MPG) 19:22 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min
Soron Shukar Kshetra (SRNK) 19:32 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min
Gangagarh Halt (GGG) 19:40 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min
Kasganj City (KJC) 19:48 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min
Kasganj Junction (KSJ) 20:15 7 min 21 min 16 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 22 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction