05249 Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05249
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05250
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05249/ Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05249/ Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Lakho(LAK) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special 03313 Katihar Junction 17:50 Barauni Junction 22:25 Daily
Katihar - Barauni MEMU 55221 Katihar Junction 17:50 Barauni Junction 23:10 Daily
Katihar - Barauni MEMU 63301 Katihar Junction 17:50 Barauni Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special ?
  • Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05249.

  • How many days in a week 05249 Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05249 Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05249 Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05249 Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special ?
  • Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special runs between Katihar Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 17:50 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05249 ?
  • 05249 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special?
  • Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 181km between Katihar Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)