Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05249/

Check the current running status of 05249/Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05249 / Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 19:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhri (BKHR)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

18:33

18:34

1

-

1

N.A

Katareah (KTRH)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kharik (KHQ)

19:08

19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

19:16

19:18

2

-

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Pasraha (PSR)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Gauchhari (GAI)

19:55

19:56

1

-

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

20:02

20:03

1

-

1

N.A

Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

20:25

20:30

5

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Umeshnagar (UMNR)

20:51

20:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

21:00

21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

21:11

21:12

1

-

1

N.A

Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)

21:19

21:20

1

-

1

N.A

Lakho (LAK)

21:27

21:28

1

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Tilrath (TIL)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

22:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express(19666) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 22:12 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Khajuraho

  • Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)(12897) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 18:46 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express (PT)(12521) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 443 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Express(19016) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express(12175) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 112 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Danapur InterCity Express(13225) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) - Prayagraj Express(14111) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) at 07:40 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express(16321) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 07:06 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Sindhudurg Express(10105) Departed from Diva Junction(DIVA) at 06:25 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Sawantwadi Road 59 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Bhopal InterCity Express(19339) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at 05:41 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 144 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival