Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05249/

Check the current running status of 05249/Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05249 / Katihar - Barauni MEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Katihar Junction,KIR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2023 06:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Katihar Junction (KIR)

origin

17:50

-

-

1

N.A

Semapur (SMO)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Karhagola Road (CRR)

18:14

18:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bakhri (BKHR)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kursela (KUE)

18:33

18:34

1

-

1

N.A

Katareah (KTRH)

18:48

18:49

1

-

1

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kharik (KHQ)

19:08

19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

19:16

19:18

2

-

1

N.A

Narayanpur (NNR)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Pasraha (PSR)

19:44

19:45

1

-

1

N.A

Gauchhari (GAI)

19:55

19:56

1

-

1

N.A

Maheshkhunt (MSK)

20:02

20:03

1

-

1

N.A

Chedhabanni Halt (CDBN)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

20:25

20:30

5

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

20:40

20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Umeshnagar (UMNR)

20:51

20:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ)

21:00

21:01

1

-

1

N.A

Lakhminia (LKN)

21:11

21:12

1

-

1

N.A

Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)

21:19

21:20

1

-

1

N.A

Lakho (LAK)

21:27

21:28

1

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

21:43

21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Tilrath (TIL)

21:59

22:00

1

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

22:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Saurashtra Janta Express (PT)(19218) Departed from Veraval Junction(VRL) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ballia Express(13105) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 13:40 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Ballia(BUI) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Ballia 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)(12633) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:22 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kanniyakumari

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 15:00 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar Express (PT)(14645) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 23:26 on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:41 on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Puri 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar Express(14646) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:25 on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Jaisalmer 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Manuguru Superfast Express(12745) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Manuguru(MUGR) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: Late Arrived Manuguru 57 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shram Shakti Express (PT)(12451) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Yercaud SF Express(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 23:00 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2023-01-28 Status: On Time Arrived Erode Junction