05204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special
  • Number
    05204
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05203
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

05204/ Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05204/ Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 15:15 origin 0
Lucknow City(LC) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:23 17:25 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special 05204 Lucknow Junction NER 15:15 Barauni Junction 07:55 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express 15204 Lucknow Junction NER 15:00 Barauni Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special Train Number is 05204.

  • How many days in a week 05204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special runs ?
  • 05204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05204 Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 15:15 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05204 ?
  • 05204 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special took 16h 40m to cover total distance of 673km between Lucknow Junction NER and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Barauni Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12264/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)