05204 Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05204
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05204/ Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05204/ Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 13:45 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Desari(DES) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05204.

  • How many days in a week 05204 Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05204 Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05204 Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05204 Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is m at Barauni Junction, Barauni Flag, Teghra, Bachhwara Junction, Sherpur Dhipura, Vidyapatidham, Harpur Bochaha, Mohiuddinnagar, Nandani Lagunia, Shahpur Patoree, Basudeopur Chandail Halt, Mehnar Road, Sahadai Buzurg, Desari, Gram Kharika, Chak Sikandar, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chakmakrand, Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Barauni Junction to Hajipur Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 13:45 and reaches Hajipur Junction/HJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05204 ?
  • 05204 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Hajipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hajipur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains