05204 Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05204
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05204/ Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05204/ Barauni - Hajipur Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 13:45 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Desari(DES) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55549 Barauni Junction 22:30 Hajipur Junction 03:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16023/ Malgudi SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)