05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special
  • Number
    05166
  • Source
    Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05165
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05166/ Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kaptanganj Junction and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05166/ Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) origin 13:20 origin 0
MTBG(MTBG) 13:29 13:30 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 13:34 13:36 2 0
RKL(RKL) 13:42 13:44 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 13:52 13:54 2 0
POU(POU) 14:01 14:03 2 0
KKT(KKT) 14:10 14:12 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 14:19 14:20 1 0
DUE(DUE) 14:24 14:26 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 14:33 14:34 1 0
TOI(TOI) 14:39 14:41 2 0
TRJ(TRJ) 14:49 14:51 2 0
TPV(TPV) 14:57 14:58 1 0
JGP(JGP) 15:02 15:04 2 0
SPYA(SPYA) 15:10 15:11 1 0
SSU(SSU) 15:15 15:17 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55070 Kaptanganj Junction 14:40 THAWE JN 17:30 Daily
Kaptanganj - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 75010 Kaptanganj Junction 14:40 THAWE JN 17:30 Daily
Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special 05166 Kaptanganj Junction 13:20 THAWE JN 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special ?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special Train Number is 05166.

  • How many days in a week 05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special runs ?
  • 05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05166 Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special train is 2m at LIJ, RKL, BAGJ, POU, KKT, DUE, TOI, TRJ, JGP, SSU,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special ?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special runs between Kaptanganj Junction to THAWE JN. It departs from Kaptanganj Junction at 13:20 and reaches THAWE JN/THE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05166 ?
  • 05166 arrives on platform number at Kaptanganj Junction and at platform number at THAWE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special?
  • Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 99km between Kaptanganj Junction and THAWE JN.

  • What is the last station of Kaptanganj - Thawe Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches THAWE JN at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains