05165 Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special
  • Number
    05165
  • Source
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Destination
    Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05166
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05165/ Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between THAWE JN and Kaptanganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05165/ Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
THAWE JN(THE) origin 10:20 origin 0
NKBR(NKBR) 10:25 10:26 1 0
SSU(SSU) 10:30 10:32 2 0
SPYA(SPYA) 10:38 10:39 1 0
JGP(JGP) 10:43 10:45 2 0
TPV(TPV) 10:51 10:52 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 10:56 10:58 2 0
TOI(TOI) 11:06 11:08 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 11:15 11:16 1 0
DUE(DUE) 11:21 11:23 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 11:29 11:30 1 0
KKT(KKT) 11:35 11:37 2 0
POU(POU) 11:44 11:46 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 11:53 11:55 2 0
RKL(RKL) 12:03 12:05 2 0
LIJ(LIJ) 12:11 12:13 2 0
MTBG(MTBG) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 THAWE JN 10:20 Kaptanganj Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special ?
  • Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special Train Number is 05165.

  • How many days in a week 05165 Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05165 Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05165 Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05165 Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special train is 2m at SSU, JGP, TRJ, TOI, DUE, KKT, POU, BAGJ, RKL, LIJ,

  • What is the Schedule of Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special ?
  • Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special runs between THAWE JN to Kaptanganj Junction. It departs from THAWE JN at 10:20 and reaches Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05165 ?
  • 05165 arrives on platform number at THAWE JN and at platform number at Kaptanganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special?
  • Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 99km between THAWE JN and Kaptanganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kaptanganj Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16607/ CAN-CBE MEMU EXP run from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ PNBE JANSHTABDI run from Banaras to Patna Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ JANMABHOOMI EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ LALBAGH EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)