05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special
  • Number
    05163
  • Source
    Chhapra Kacheri/CI
  • Destination
    THAWE JN/THE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05164
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05163/ Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Kacheri and THAWE JN. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05163/ Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) origin 05:00 origin 0
TMUR(TMUR) 05:09 05:10 1 0
KHAIRAH(KYH) 05:15 05:17 2 0
BMPT(BMPT) 05:24 05:25 1 0
BURA(BURA) 05:29 05:30 1 0
PATERHI(PEE) 05:34 05:36 2 0
TJW(TJW) 05:43 05:44 1 0
SLHI(SLHI) 05:48 05:49 1 0
MARHAURA(MEW) 05:53 05:55 2 0
TERH(TERH) 06:02 06:03 1 0
AGTR(AGTR) 06:07 06:08 1 0
SHAM KAURIA(SMKR) 06:12 06:14 2 0
PKRH(PKRH) 06:23 06:24 1 0
GNDM(GNDM) 06:28 06:29 1 0
MASRAKH(MHC) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Saghar Sultanpur Halt(SSHT) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Basantpur Halt(BNPH) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Barkagaon Halt(BGHT) 07:29 07:31 2 0
Sarhari Halt(SHIH) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Bishunpur Mahuari Halt(BPMH) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Maharajganj»(MGZ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:05 09:10 5 0
SVC(SVC) 09:20 09:22 2 0
ALS(ALS) 09:30 09:32 2 0
HTW(HTW) 09:41 09:43 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55182 Chhapra Kacheri 05:00 THAWE JN 08:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Passenger (UnReserved) 55184 Chhapra Kacheri 14:10 THAWE JN 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05122 Chhapra Kacheri 05:40 THAWE JN 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05124 Chhapra Kacheri 14:10 THAWE JN 17:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special 05163 Chhapra Kacheri 05:00 THAWE JN 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special Train Number is 05163.

  • How many days in a week 05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special runs ?
  • 05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05163 Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special train is 5m at MASRAKH, Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special ?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special runs between Chhapra Kacheri to THAWE JN. It departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 05:00 and reaches THAWE JN/THE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05163 ?
  • 05163 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Kacheri and at platform number at THAWE JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special?
  • Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 128km between Chhapra Kacheri and THAWE JN.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra Kacheri - Thawe Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches THAWE JN at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)