05153 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    05153
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05154
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05153/ Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05153/ Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 07:55 origin 0
SVC(SVC) 08:01 08:02 1 0
ALS(ALS) 08:10 08:11 1 0
HTW(HTW) 08:20 08:21 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
NKBR(NKBR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
SSU(SSU) 08:52 08:53 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 08:58 08:59 1 0
JGP(JGP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
TPV(TPV) 09:10 09:11 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 09:17 09:18 1 0
TOI(TOI) 09:30 09:32 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 09:40 09:41 1 0
DUE(DUE) 09:47 09:48 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 09:54 09:55 1 0
KKT(KKT) 10:02 10:03 1 0
POU(POU) 10:13 10:15 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 10:26 10:27 1 0
RKL(RKL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 10:43 10:44 1 0
MTBG(MTBG) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Unaula(UNLA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Gorakhpur Demu (Via Kaptanganj) 75113 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur Demu (Via Kaptanganj) 55075 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55011 Siwan Junction 05:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:15 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) 05153 Siwan Junction 07:55 Gorakhpur Junction 13:25 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur Express Special 05141 Siwan Junction 05:40 Gorakhpur Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) Train Number is 05153.

  • How many days in a week 05153 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs ?
  • 05153 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05153 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05153 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) runs between Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Siwan Junction at 07:55 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05153 ?
  • 05153 arrives on platform number at Siwan Junction and at platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 165km between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from DELHI to BARMER. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)