05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05137
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    215km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05138
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

05137/ Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Prayagraj Rambag. The total distance covered by the train is 215km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05137/ Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 14:45 origin 0
Paniara(PNRA) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Mahpur(MHO) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Banaras(BSBS) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Katka(KFK) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Jhusi(JI) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special 05137 Mau Junction 14:45 Prayagraj Rambag 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special ?
  • Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05137.

  • How many days in a week 05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05137 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Varanasi Junction, Banaras,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special ?
  • Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special runs between Mau Junction to Prayagraj Rambag. It departs from Mau Junction at 14:45 and reaches Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05137 ?
  • 05137 arrives on platform number 2 at Mau Junction and at platform number 1 at Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special?
  • Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 215km between Mau Junction and Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Rambag at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains