05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special
  • Number
    05098
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1780km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05097
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05098/ Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1780km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05098/ Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:05 10:13 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:45 18:48 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:16 22:18 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:15 05:35 20 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:43 07:44 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:53 08:54 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 09:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 05098 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Bhagalpur Junction 09:55 Tuesday
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 15098 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Bhagalpur Junction 10:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Train Number is 05098.

  • How many days in a week 05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special runs ?
  • 05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05098 ?
  • 05098 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special took 35h 10m to cover total distance of 1780km between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Agra Cantt. to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
02230/ Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03020/ Bagh Special run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:43 and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Covid - 19 Special run from Machilipatnam to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)