05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special
  • Number
    05098
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1780km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05097
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05098/ Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1780km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05098/ Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:20 05:40 20 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 07:43 07:44 1 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:53 08:54 1 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 05098 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Bhagalpur Junction 10:15 Tuesday
Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 15098 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Bhagalpur Junction 10:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Train Number is 05098.

  • How many days in a week 05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special runs ?
  • 05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05098 ?
  • 05098 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1780km between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains