05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    05094
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05093
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

05094/ Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05094/ Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 18:05 origin 0
Baruachak(BRCK) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Motiganj(MOTG) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Jhilahi(JLHI) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Lakhpat Nagar(LKNR) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Bahman Jyotia(BNGY) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Parsa Tiwari(PATI) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Tinich(TH) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Govindnagar(GOVR) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:45 20:48 3 0
Orwara(ORW) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Munderwa(MND) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Chureb(CRV) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sihapar Halt(SIPR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Jagatbela(JTB) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Domingarh(DMG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75008 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75128 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75002 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Express Special 05376 Gonda Junction 07:15 Gorakhpur Junction 13:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special 05094 Gonda Junction 18:05 Gorakhpur Junction 23:10 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75130 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55028 Gonda Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55026 Gonda Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special Train Number is 05094.

  • How many days in a week 05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05094 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special train is 3m at Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special runs between Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Gonda Junction at 18:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05094 ?
  • 05094 arrives on platform number at Gonda Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 152km between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)