05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special
  • Number
    05063
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1827km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05063/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1827km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05063/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:08 20:11 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Ragaul(RGU) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 05:52 06:00 8 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:00 01:03 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:52 03:55 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 01016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 16:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special Train Number is 05063.

  • How many days in a week 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special runs ?
  • 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special train is 10m at Aishbagh, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05063 ?
  • 05063 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special took 34h 0m to cover total distance of 1827km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT One Way Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)