05054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special
  • Number
    05054
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05053
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05054/ Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05054/ Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 21:00 origin 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 21:34 21:39 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special 05054 Lucknow Junction NER 21:00 Chhapra Junction 11:20 Daily
Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Express 15054 Lucknow Junction NER 21:00 Chhapra Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special Train Number is 05054.

  • How many days in a week 05054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special runs ?
  • 05054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 21:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05054 ?
  • 05054 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 536km between Lucknow Junction NER and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)