05053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special
  • Number
    05053
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    536km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05054
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 536km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 19:35 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:48 21:53 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special 05053 Chhapra Junction 19:35 Lucknow Junction NER 08:45 Daily
Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express 15053 Chhapra Junction 19:35 Lucknow Junction NER 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special ?
  • Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special Train Number is 05053.

  • How many days in a week 05053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special runs ?
  • 05053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special train is 10m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special ?
  • Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 19:35 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05053 ?
  • 05053 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special?
  • Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 536km between Chhapra Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)