05036 Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05036
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05035
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05036/ Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05036/ Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 06:30 06:35 5 0
MTBG(MTBG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 06:50 06:52 2 0
RKL(RKL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 07:08 07:10 2 0
POU(POU) 07:21 07:23 2 0
KKT(KKT) 07:31 07:33 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 07:40 07:41 1 0
DUE(DUE) 07:45 07:47 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 07:54 07:55 1 0
TOI(TOI) 08:03 08:05 2 0
TRJ(TRJ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
TPV(TPV) 08:21 08:22 1 0
JGP(JGP) 08:26 08:28 2 0
SPYA(SPYA) 08:35 08:36 1 0
SSU(SSU) 08:48 08:50 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 09:05 09:10 5 0
HTW(HTW) 09:20 09:22 2 0
ALS(ALS) 09:48 09:50 2 0
SVC(SVC) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55068 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 75114 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 55076 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 75012 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (UnReserved) 55012 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Siwan Junction 22:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) 05036 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Siwan Junction 10:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj) 05154 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special 05142 Gorakhpur Junction 18:35 Siwan Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05036.

  • How many days in a week 05036 Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05036 Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05036 Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05036 Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction, THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Siwan Junction/SV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05036 ?
  • 05036 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Siwan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) took 4h 50m to cover total distance of 165km between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siwan Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)