05033 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05033
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Barhni/BNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05034
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05033/ Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05033/ Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 09:00 origin 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Maniram(MIM) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 10:33 10:43 10 0
Lehra(LER) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 11:57 11:59 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75117 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 55077 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75003 Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 Barhni 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU 75131 Gorakhpur Junction 10:35 Barhni 14:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special 05033 Gorakhpur Junction 09:00 Barhni 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05033.

  • How many days in a week 05033 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05033 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05033 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05033 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special train is 10m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Barhni. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 09:00 and reaches Barhni/BNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05033 ?
  • 05033 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Barhni.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 113km between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barhni at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ KGP-GOMO EXP run from KHARAGPUR JN to NSC BOSE J GOMO. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)