05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    05024
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2464km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05023
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05024/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2464km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05024/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:55 08:05 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:37 11:42 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:05 13:15 10 2
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 16:26 16:28 2 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:07 17:12 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special 02592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 05016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) Train Number is 05024.

  • How many days in a week 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) train is 10m at Kacheguda, Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05024 ?
  • 05024 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2464km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)