05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special
  • Number
    05016
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2467km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05015
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05016/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2467km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05016/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:45 07:55 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 10:00 10:02 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:06 12:08 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:15 13:25 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 13:45 13:48 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 15:55 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special 02592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 05016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special Train Number is 05016.

  • How many days in a week 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special runs ?
  • 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05016 ?
  • 05016 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special took 43h 10m to cover total distance of 2467km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09725/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09218/ Saurashtra Janta Special run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09154/ Valsad - Umargam Road MEMU Special run from Valsad to Umargam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08234/ Narmada Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08202/ Nautanwa - Durg Special (Via Varanasi) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)