05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special
  • Number
    05015
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05016
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05015/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05015/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:35 origin 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 11:01 11:04 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:30 13:45 15 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 23:50 23:51 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT) 02591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12591 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 04:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special 05015 Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Yesvantpur Junction 02:45 Monday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15023 Gorakhpur Junction 08:50 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special Train Number is 05015.

  • How many days in a week 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special runs ?
  • 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special train is 15m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05015 ?
  • 05015 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2512km between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09535/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam DEMU Special run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09205/ Porbandar - Howrah SF Special Fare Special run from Porbandar to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03106/ Ballia - Sealdah Special run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)