05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05010
  • Source
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05009
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05010/ Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mailani Junction(MLN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Hargaon(HA) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Sidhauli(SD) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:55 22:20 25 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 22:59 23:04 5 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:12 23:17 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balrampur(BLP) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Uska Bazar(UB) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Campierganj(CM) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Peppeganj(PJ) 05:51 05:53 2 1
Maniram(MIM) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Express 15010 Mailani Junction 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Daily
Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special 05010 Mailani Junction 17:30 Gorakhpur Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special ?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special Train Number is 05010.

  • How many days in a week 05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special ?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs between Mailani Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Mailani Junction at 17:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05010 ?
  • 05010 arrives on platform number 1 at Mailani Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special?
  • Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 541km between Mailani Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mailani - Gorakhpur (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02054/ Amritsar - Haridwar COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Covid - 19 Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02874/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)