05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05009
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    541km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05010
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05009/ Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Mailani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 541km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05009/ Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 22:20 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Campierganj(CM) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shohratgarh(SOT) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Pachperwa(PPW) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Balrampur(BLP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Lucknow City(LC) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Sidhauli(SD) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:37 09:42 5 1
Hargaon(HA) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Lakhimpur(LMP) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Mailani Junction(MLN) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Express 15009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:00 Mailani Junction 13:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special 05009 Gorakhpur Junction 22:20 Mailani Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special Train Number is 05009.

  • How many days in a week 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special train is 25m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Mailani Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 22:20 and reaches Mailani Junction/MLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05009 ?
  • 05009 arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Mailani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 541km between Gorakhpur Junction and Mailani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mailani (Gomti Nagar) Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mailani Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09526/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)