05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05007
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05007/ Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05007/ Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:02 18:07 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Basti(BST) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
POU(POU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
TOI(TOI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)