05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05007
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05007/ Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05007/ Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:02 18:07 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Basti(BST) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
POU(POU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
TOI(TOI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)