05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05007
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05007/ Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05007/ Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:02 18:07 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Basti(BST) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
POU(POU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
TOI(TOI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special ?
  • Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special Train Number is 05007.

  • How many days in a week 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special train is m at Ramnagar, Kashipur Junction, BPZ, Lal Kuan Junction, Pantnagar, Kichha, Baheri, Bhojipura Junction, Izzatnagar, Bareilly City, Bareilly Junction, Sitapur Cantt., Gonda Junction, Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur Junction, Kaptanganj Junction, POU, TOI, THAWE JN, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni Junction, Kiul Junction, Jhajha, Jasidih Junction, Madhupur Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Barddhaman Junction, Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special ?
  • Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special runs between Ramnagar to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ramnagar at 17:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05007 ?
  • 05007 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number 7,11 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special?
  • Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Ramnagar and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains