05007 Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05007
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05007/ Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05007/ Ramnagar - Howrah Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:02 18:07 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Basti(BST) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 09:20 09:25 5 1
POU(POU) 09:50 09:52 2 1
TOI(TOI) 10:30 10:32 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14210/ Lucknow - Prayag Ghat InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14204/ Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14044/ Garhwal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)