05005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special
  • Number
    05005
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    814km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05006
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

05005/ Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 814km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05005/ Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:15 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Basti(BST) 22:21 22:24 3 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:53 03:03 10 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:30 08:38 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 10:26 10:29 3 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:07 11:12 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 12:00 12:07 7 1
Dehradun(DDN) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express 15005 Gorakhpur Junction 21:15 Dehradun 13:55 Wednesday Friday
Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 05005 Gorakhpur Junction 21:15 Dehradun 13:50 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Train Number is 05005.

  • How many days in a week 05005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special runs ?
  • 05005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Dehradun. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:15 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05005 ?
  • 05005 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 814km between Gorakhpur Junction and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
01074/ Udyog Nagri Special run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)