05003 Chauri Chaura Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Special
  • Number
    05003
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05004
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05003/ Chauri Chaura Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05003/ Chauri Chaura Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Banaras(BSBS) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15003 Kanpur Anwarganj 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Daily
Chauri Chaura Special 05003 Kanpur Anwarganj 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chauri Chaura Special ?
  • Chauri Chaura Special Train Number is 05003.

  • How many days in a week 05003 Chauri Chaura Special runs ?
  • 05003 Chauri Chaura Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05003 Chauri Chaura Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05003 Chauri Chaura Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chauri Chaura Special ?
  • Chauri Chaura Special runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 16:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05003 ?
  • 05003 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chauri Chaura Special?
  • Chauri Chaura Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 552km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chauri Chaura Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)