05003 Chauri Chaura Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chauri Chaura Special
  • Number
    05003
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05004
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05003/ Chauri Chaura Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05003/ Chauri Chaura Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khaga(KGA) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sirathu(SRO) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bharwari(BRE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Banaras(BSBS) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chauri Chaura Express 15003 Kanpur Anwarganj 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Daily
Chauri Chaura Special 05003 Kanpur Anwarganj 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chauri Chaura Special ?
  • Chauri Chaura Special Train Number is 05003.

  • How many days in a week 05003 Chauri Chaura Special runs ?
  • 05003 Chauri Chaura Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05003 Chauri Chaura Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05003 Chauri Chaura Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chauri Chaura Special ?
  • Chauri Chaura Special runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 16:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05003 ?
  • 05003 arrives on platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chauri Chaura Special?
  • Chauri Chaura Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 552km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chauri Chaura Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)