04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    04972
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1271km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04971
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04972/ Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1271km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04972/ Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 09:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:05 14:20 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 17:40 18:10 30 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Dausa(DO) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)