04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    04971
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1271km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04972
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04971/ Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1271km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04971/ Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 13:50 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:23 19:45 22 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Dausa(DO) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:13 00:16 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:43 01:55 12 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:55 05:25 30 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special Train Number is 04971.

  • How many days in a week 04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special train is m at Udaipur City, Ranapratapnagar, Mavli Junction, Chanderiya Junction, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Junction, Kishangarh, Jaipur Junction, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Dausa, Bandikui Junction, Alwar Junction, Khairthal, Rewari Junction, Bhiwani Junction, Hisar Junction, Jakhal Junction, Dhuri Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special ?
  • Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special runs between Udaipur City to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Udaipur City at 13:50 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04971 ?
  • 04971 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special?
  • Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special took 25h 30m to cover total distance of 1271km between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)