04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    04971
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1271km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04972
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04971/ Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1271km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04971/ Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 13:50 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:23 19:45 22 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Dausa(DO) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:13 00:16 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:43 01:55 12 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:55 05:25 30 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)