04971 Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    04971
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1271km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04972
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04971/ Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1271km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04971/ Udaipur City - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 13:50 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:23 19:45 22 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Dausa(DO) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:13 00:16 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:43 01:55 12 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:55 05:25 30 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:15 09:40 25 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)