04922 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    04922
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04921
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04922/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04922/ Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 20:45 origin 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Kesri(KES) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Tandwal(TDW) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Barara(RAA) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU 64502 Ambala Cantt. Junction 12:15 Saharanpur Junction 14:00 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU 64504 Ambala Cantt. Junction 19:30 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)