04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special
  • Number
    04921
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04922
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04921/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04921/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 04:45 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Barara(RAA) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kesri(KES) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64501 Saharanpur Junction 05:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:08 and arrival time of 06:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16787/ Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 16:04 and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14236/ Bareilly - Varanasi Express run from Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:08 and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)