04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special
  • Number
    04921
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04922
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

04921/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04921/ Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 04:45 origin 0
Pilkhani(PKY) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Sarsawa(SSW) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Kalanour(KNZ) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Darazpur(DZP) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Mustafabad(MFB) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Barara(RAA) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Tandwal(TDW) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Kesri(KES) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Dukheri(DOKY) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt MEMU 64501 Saharanpur Junction 05:30 Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special Train Number is 04921.

  • How many days in a week 04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special runs ?
  • 04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special train is 2m at Yamunanagar-Jagadhri, Barara,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special ?
  • Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special runs between Saharanpur Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 04:45 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04921 ?
  • 04921 arrives on platform number 5 at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special?
  • Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 81km between Saharanpur Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)