04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04917
  • Source
    Saharanpur/SRE
  • Destination
    Beas/BEAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    288 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04917/ Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur and Beas. The total distance covered by the train is 288 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04917/ Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur(SRE) origin 20:50 origin 0
YJUD(YJUD) 21:18 21:20 2 0
JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Beas(BEAS) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)