04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04912
  • Source
    Sirhind Junction/SIR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04912/ Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirhind Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04912/ Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirhind Junction(SIR) origin 17:05 origin 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Narela(NUR) 21:03 21:08 5 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:10 22:40 30 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 03:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18616/ Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express run from Hatia to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)