04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04912
  • Source
    Sirhind Junction/SIR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04912/ Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirhind Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04912/ Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirhind Junction(SIR) origin 17:05 origin 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Narela(NUR) 21:03 21:08 5 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:10 22:40 30 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirhind - Saharsa Special 04526 Sirhind Junction 12:20 Saharsa Junction 19:30 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)