04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04912
  • Source
    Sirhind Junction/SIR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04912/ Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirhind Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04912/ Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirhind Junction(SIR) origin 17:05 origin 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Karnal(KUN) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Narela(NUR) 21:03 21:08 5 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 22:10 22:40 30 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 07:55 08:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:05 10:15 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 17:00 20 1
Begusarai(BGS) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04912.

  • How many days in a week 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at Sirhind Junction, Rajpura Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Kurukshetra Junction, Karnal, Panipat Junction, Sonipat Junction, Narela, Old Delhi Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Barauni Junction, Begusarai, Khagaria Junction, Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between Sirhind Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Sirhind Junction at 17:05 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04912 ?
  • 04912 arrives on platform number at Sirhind Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Sirhind Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)