04866 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    04866
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1178km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04865
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04866/ Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1178km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04866/ Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:13 10:18 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 11:32 11:35 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:50 14:05 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:13 14:16 3 0
Dausa(DO) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kherli(KL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:43 02:48 5 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Amethi(AME) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:50 Wednesday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) 04866 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Wednesday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Sultanpur) 04864 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Puja Special (Via Faizabad) 04854 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) Train Number is 04866.

  • How many days in a week 04866 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) runs ?
  • 04866 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04866 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04866 Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) train is 15m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:25 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04866 ?
  • 04866 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh)?
  • Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1178km between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Puja Special (Via Pratapgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
01074/ Udyog Nagri Special run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)