04834 Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04834
  • Source
    Beas Junction/BEAS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    855km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04833
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

04834/ Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Beas Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 855km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04834/ Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Beas Junction(BEAS) origin 17:50 origin 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 01:40 02:05 25 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Nagaur(NGO) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:19 11:24 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 11:42 11:44 2 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special ?
  • Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special Train Number is 04834.

  • How many days in a week 04834 Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04834 Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04834 Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04834 Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special train is m at Beas Junction, Bathinda Junction, Hanumangarh Junction, Suratgarh Junction, Bikaner Junction, Nagaur, Marwar Mundwa, Merta Road Junction, Gotan, Pipar Road Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Bhagat ki Kothi,

  • What is the Schedule of Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special ?
  • Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special runs between Beas Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Beas Junction at 17:50 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04834 ?
  • 04834 arrives on platform number at Beas Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special?
  • Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special took 21h 5m to cover total distance of 855km between Beas Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Beas - Bhagat Ki Kothi Satsang Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains