04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special
  • Number
    04834
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04833
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

04834/ Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04834/ Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 00:45 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 00:55 00:57 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 01:09 01:11 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 02:05 02:15 10 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 02:36 02:38 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:45 03:50 5 0
Bawal(BWL) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Parisal(PSL) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Mahwa(MWW) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Baswa(BU) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Arnia(ARNA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Dausa(DO) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Jatwara(JW) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:35 08:38 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special 09792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 79702 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 54834 Hisar Junction 23:15 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) 19792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special 04834 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Express 14825 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special Train Number is 04834.

  • How many days in a week 04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special train is 10m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special runs between Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 00:45 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04834 ?
  • 04834 arrives on platform number 4 at Hisar Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special?
  • Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 368km between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)